1. This page describes how the site is managed in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it. This information is also provided pursuant to Law 21 December 2018 n.71 – Protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data – to those who interact with the web services of the company MAD Srl, accessible electronically from the address: https://sanmarinoexperience.com. The information is provided only for the site https://sanmarinoexperience.com and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user via links. The information is also inspired by Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of directive no. 95/46/EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the methods, times and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to data subjects. users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the connection.
  2. NAVIGATION DATA
    The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this eventuality, data on web contacts currently do not persist for more than seven days.
  3. DATA CONTROLLER
    Following consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed. The "owner" of their processing is: MAD Srl – Piazzale Campo della Fiera 18 – 47893 Borgo Maggiore, Republic of San Marino
  4. PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING
    The processing connected to the web services of this site takes place at the headquarters of MAD Srl – Piazzale Campo della Fiera 18 – 47893 Borgo Maggiore, Republic of San Marino and are handled only by technical personnel of the Office in charge of processing, or by those in charge of occasional maintenance operations. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated. The personal data provided by users who send requests for informative material (newsletters, documents, answers to questions, etc.) are used for the sole purpose of carrying out the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only in the event that this is necessary for this purpose.
  5. USE OF COOKIES
    In order to make its services as efficient and simple to use as possible, this site uses cookies. Therefore, when you visit the Site, a minimal amount of information is placed on your device, such as small text files called "cookies", which are saved in the directory of your web browser. There are different types of cookies, but essentially the main purpose of a cookie is to make the Site work more effectively and to enable certain features.
    Cookies are used to improve the User's overall navigation. In particular:
    • allow you to navigate efficiently from one page of the website to another;
    • they store the username and preferences entered;
    • allow you to avoid entering the same information (such as username and password) several times during your visit;
    • measure the use of the services by Users, to optimize the browsing experience and the services themselves;
    • they present targeted advertising information based on the interests and behavior expressed by the User while browsing. There are various types of cookies. Below are the types of cookies that can be used on the Site with a description of the purpose linked to their use.
    • Technical cookies
      Cookies of this type are necessary for the correct functioning of some areas of the site. Cookies in this category include both persistent cookies and session cookies. In the absence of these cookies, the site or some portions of it may not function properly. Therefore, they are always used, regardless of user preferences. Cookies in this category are always sent from our domain.
    • Analytical cookies
      Cookies of this type are used to collect information on the use of the site. The Owner uses this information for statistical analysis, to improve the site and simplify its use, as well as to monitor its correct functioning. This type of cookie collects anonymous information on user activity on the site and how they arrived at the site and the pages visited. Cookies in this category are sent from the Site itself or from third-party domains.
      Our site uses Google Analytics from Google, which offers measurement statistics and analysis of site performance through the use of Cookies. To consult the privacy policy of the Google Analytics service, visit the page http://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html. For Google's privacy policies, we report the following address http://www.google.com/intl/it/privacy/privacy-policy.html.
    • Google Adwords & Google Remarketing Cookies
      The website may use the Google Adwords program and Google Remarketing technology. Both are operated by Google Inc.. The AdWords conversion tracking feature also uses cookies. To help us track conversions, a cookie is added to a user's computer when that user clicks on an ad. This cookie lasts 30 days and does not collect or monitor information that can personally identify a user. Users can disable Google conversion tracking cookies in their Internet browser settings. In some cases, cookies can cause problems when logging in or while browsing your AdWords account. When this occurs, the best way to correct the problem is to clear the cache and cookies saved for your Internet browser. Read more about Click here. Finally, the user can disable Google Analytics cookies by downloading a specific browser plug-in available at the following URL https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.
    • Facebook Cookies
      The site may use cookies from Facebook Inc. to monitor the progress of Facebook Ads campaigns and any remarketing actions. Click here for more information about Facebook's use of cookies: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/
    • Third party tracking cookies
      Cookies of this type are used to collect information about visitors' use of the website, the keywords used to reach the site, the websites visited and the traffic sources from which visitors come for marketing campaigns. The owner can use this information to compile reports and improve the Site. Cookies collect information anonymously. Cookies of this type are sent from the Site itself or from third-party domains.
    • Cookies for the integration of third-party features
      Cookies of this type are used to integrate third-party features into the Site (for example, comment forms or social network icons that allow visitors to share the content of the site). Cookies in this category can be sent from the domains of partner sites or which in any case offer the functions present on the site.
      The Owner is not required to request user consent for technical cookies, as these are strictly necessary for the provision of the service.
      For other types of cookies, consent can be expressed by the User, in accordance with current legislation, through specific configurations of the browser and computer programs or devices that are easy and clear to use for the User. The Owner reminds the User that it is possible to change the cookie preferences at any time. It is also possible to disable cookies from the browser at any time, but this operation may prevent the User from using some parts of the Site.
    • Third Party Websites
      The site contains links to other websites that have their own privacy policy. These privacy policies may be different from the one adopted by the Owner, who therefore is not responsible for third-party sites. Pursuant to art. 122 second paragraph of the Legislative Decree. 196/2003, consent to the use of these cookies is expressed by the interested party through the individual settings that he has freely chosen for the browser used to navigate the site, without prejudice to the user's right to communicate at any time to the Data Controller your will regarding data managed through cookies that the browser itself has accepted.
      The user can oppose the recording of persistent cookies on his hard disk by configuring the browser to disable cookies. Find out how to disable cookies in the main browsers: ChromeFirefoxInternet ExplorerSafariOpera. After this operation, however, some functions of the web pages may not perform correctly.
  6. PROCESSING METHODS
    Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access. This document, published at constitutes the "Privacy Policy" of this site, and may be subject to possible updates.